Celebrating 20 Years: 1997 to 2017

Staff Contact


To contact a staff member just click on their name to send an email.

EXECUTIVE STAFF 2017

Principal - Mr Erik HofsinkMr Erik Hofsink – Principal

Mrs Lyndell McNevin – Head of Preschool

McClure, RachelMrs Rachel McClure – Director of Studies

Miss Caroline Orr PRIMARY Co-ordinatorMiss Caroline Orr – Head of Primary 

CKrugerMrs Charlotte Kruger – Business Manager

Roodt, EugeneMr Eugene Roodt – Head of Secondary

PRESCHOOL STAFF 2017

Mrs Lyndell McNevin

Head of Preschool & Teacher

Mrs Debbie Tary

Assistant to Head of Preschool

McCarthy, MelisaMrs Melisa McCarthy

Assistant

Rummukainen, PekkaMr Pekka Rummukainen

P3-4 Teacher 

Lobusta-Reyes, ErnaMrs Erna Lobusta-Reyes

Assistant

Miss Pheobe Power

Trainee Assistant

PRIMARY STAFF 2017

Miss Caroline Orr PRIMARY Co-ordinator

Miss Caroline Orr

Head of Primary 

Wilkinson, TamaraMrs Tamara Wilkinson

Kindy W Teacher

Harper, NikkieMrs Nicole Harper

Kindy H Teacher

Kerma, WendyMrs Wendy Kerma

Year 1 Teacher

Dempsey, MichelleMs Michelle Dempsey

Year 2 Teacher

Miller, AndrewMr Andrew Miller

Year 3/4M Teacher 

de Vries, ElissaMiss Elissa de Vries

Year 3/4ED  Teacher 

McArthur, JennyMrs Jenny McArthur

Year 5 Teacher

Mr Luke Behrendorff

Year 6 Teacher

Brown, JoanneMrs Jo Brown

Japanese Teacher

Body, MarkMr Mark Body

Primary Band Teacher

Willis, PeterMr Peter Willis

Year 6 Science

Sheehan, DeniseMrs Denise Sheehan

K-10 Gifted & Talented and Learning Support Coordinator 

Mrs Ruth Potter

Learning Support Assistant 

SECONDARY STAFF 2017

Roodt, Eugene

Mr Eugene Roodt

Head of Secondary, Sport Science, 7 Science, 8 Science, SRC 

Eager, Samantha

Miss Sam Eagar

Year 7 Homeroom, English, History, Geography and Drama

Body, MarkMr Mark Body

Year 8 Homeroom, Secondary band, 7 Drama, 7 Music, 8 Drama, 8 Music, 9 Careers, Drama Elective, Music Elective


Mrs Sara Thompson

Year 9 Homeroom, Food Tech Teacher, Agriculture

Willis, PeterMr Peter Willis

10 Homeroom, 9 Science, 10 Science, Ext Science, 7 CLS, 8 CLS, 9 CLS, 10 CLS

Barry, Theresa

Mrs Theresa Barry

8 Math, 9 Math, 10 Math, Extension Math

Sloan, IngridMrs Ingrid Sloan

7 Art, 8 Art, Art Elective, Design Technology

Northey, HelenaMrs Helena Northey

Sports Coordinator, Textiles, PE, Health

Mrs Marcia Melville

 7 English, 7 Math, 7 Civics/Health

Brown, Joanne

Mrs Jo Brown

Year 9 Homeroom, Japanese Language Teacher

Mr Dereje Tolossa Aby (DJ)

7 SOSE, 8 SOSE, 9 SOSE, 10 SOSE, Agriculture


Mr Luke Behrendorff 

ICT Robotics Elective

Stefanski, NatalieMrs Natalie Stefanski

Lab Technician

Gurney-Free, JoanneMrs Jo Gurney-Free

Food Tech Assistant

ADMIN & SUPPORT STAFF 2017

CKrugerMrs Charlotte Kruger

Business Manager

Mrs Abbi Naude - Enrolments OfficerMrs Abbi Naude

Community Liaison, Enrolments Officer, PA to Principal

Mrs Cathryn McGrath

Administration

Penton, LeonieMrs Leonie Penton

Administration Assistant

Morris, WendyMrs Wendy Morris

Librarian, Web Administrator, Policy

Gillis, MichelleMrs Michelle Gillis

Wellbeing Co-ordinator

Mark Searle (1)Mr Mark Searle

IT Support

Mr Nelan Kindrachuk

 Maintenance Coordinator

Donley, JohnMr John Donley – School Handyman


Login